Dec 11, 2010

05:23

I watched Narnia 3D in Pavilion just now with my sisters.  It was the first time for all 4 of us-watching movie in Pavi.  The seat=comfy. 


At 10.30am, we drove to Pavi and arrived at 11.00am.  As soon as we arrived, we  went straight to GSC.  My eldest sister paid for the ticket. 


Narnia 3D was awesome.  Though there were parts that kinda-made-me-sleepy, it was to me still an awesome movie.


Right after the movie we had our lunch at Tony Romas.  I ate a burger.  A giant burger!  All of us were tired chewing the food!  The ribs=delicious!!!!! My lil sis was enjoying her ribs so much till her ribs end up in her eyes...hahaha....it was funny!


Next, we proceed to Times (bookstore).  My eldest and youngest sis bought several books.  


There are so many different stores with lots of cute and cool clothes, jeans and shoes! OMG! if only I have the money...I will buy them all....


We went straight home after.  We had to pay RM15 for the parking ticket as we were in Pavi for 5hrs 23mins.  I am tired but I had fun and it was worth it!
Thanks Kak Yong for da movie and delicious lunch!

Dec 10, 2010

Sabarlah Menghadapi....



Semalam dpt berita tentang Aina yg kehilangan bapanya...Malam ni dpt berita Faiyuni (kawan/kakak homeroom/classmate time kat MRSM dlu) yg kehilangan maknya.


Xdpt bayangkan mcm mne prasaan diorg..Diminta semua yg membaca sedekahkan Al-Fatihah pada kedua2 arwah.  Semoga kedua2nya di tempatkan dalam kalangan orang2 yang beriman..InsyaAllah...Amin...


Kepada Aina dan Fai, 
Takziah diucapkan.  Semoga korg berdua bersabar dgn dugaan yg dtg..Allah lebih menyayangi ur dad n ur mom...All of our support are yours...



Now I know.......

If someone that u "like like", likes someone else.  How d'ya feel bout it? sad? disappointed? 

I just found out that someone that i "like like" likes someone else...and the weird part is....i dont feel sad nor disappointed at all....hmm...and right that moment, i knew that i dont really "like like" this guy...i just have a crush.  u know, like a crush on Joe Jonas or Zac Efron... :)


I guess because Im just 17+ and I just wanna enjoy myself u know..I want only my family, lecturers/teachers and friends to be in my life...and not...yet...someone special...


Ill be ready when im ready and when the time comes....

Home at Last!

hr Jumaat xde klas, so ak mengambil peluang utk balik ke rumah sb dh 3 mgu x blk...  bertolak dr mawar berduri dgn mimi kul 5ptg then tgu 603 dlm 20minit..then, smpai seksyen 2, tgu 529 lak...lbh kurang 20minit gak...then dlm bas tu mimi smpai tertido2...hahaha....then dh smpai KTM, tgu dlm 30minit..hmm...kje mnunggu je ak nih...pastu dh dpt naek (naseb baik ade tmpat duduk) KTM plak asyik terbhenti je kat tgh2 jln...haihh.....


smpai2 kat KL Sentral, mimi berkejar ke toilet..ktenye dr Shah Alam die mnahan..hahaha...pastu kitorg berdua g mkn..ak order sotong kangkong + air barli suam...mimi order nasi goreng ape ntah + air bandung ais...kitorg mkn smbil borak2....


dh sdah, kitorg pn amek haluan msg2 nk pulang ke rumah..huhu...x sangke after 3 weeks rumah ak ni byk gak r perubahan. pintu toilet yg rosak dh ditukar..lantai toilet dh tukar...byk jgak r dh tukar...hehe...


pastu dok maen dgn abah nye BlackBerry Torch...awesome! bru je siang td maen dgn Aina pnye BB Torch...pastu, ak yg ajar abah nk hantar sms camne..sb die x tau...maklumla, ak dh pro lps maen Aina nye BB Torch...huhu...


lps tuh, ak mndi then pi mkn nasi ayam yg ibu bli..sdpla jgak nasi ayam tuh..tp ayam tu byk lemak n kulit...bhg yg ak x ske...haha...lps mkn, ape lg...on9 la!


lps tu dpt msg dr class rep sruh sdekahkan Al-Fatihah kat ayah Aina yg meninggal..Innalillah...x sngke...td kat kls Aina sgt happy...n xtau cmne Aina ble dpt tau berita kematian ayah die...


To Aina, be strong dear..n if u ever need anything, just ask..all of us will be here to support you...

Dec 7, 2010

Seksyen 2 + Poster for Reading + KFC

Yo! wazzup


Tday at 12 noon, Yong and I had lunch @seksyen 2...Then we went to the artsy store thingy and bought kinda lotsa stuff for my poster.  Then, the not-so-best-part is, i printed pictures using glossy papers n it cost me RM38!!! i mean...RM38 is da only amount of money left in my purse! i have to make my way to 7E after n guess wht...ATM...hmm...i spent RM50 for dis project! hoping to get good grade..InsyaAllah...


well nway, i ate kueytaw tomyam..n ABC...Yong ate kueytaw ladna...delicious!


I spent the evening doing my poster with da help of Yong...The outcome...awesome..Thanks Yong!


About 8pm, yong and I had dinner @KFC seksyen 7...i ordered jom jimat set A + milo + meatball soup + egg tart...We talked about our past in Maktab...


whatever it is....Thanks Yong for da awesome day together..



Dec 6, 2010

I'll Always Remember You

I never thought that you’d walk away with so much joy but so much pain and it’s so hard to say goodbye. But yesterdays gone we gotta keep moving on, I’m so thankful for the moments so glad I got to know ya, The times that we had I’ll keep like a photograph, And hold you in my heart forever, I’ll always remember you....(inspired by HM)


since day 1 as an asasian, kt dh sme2....almost evrything we did together.. wlaupn agk bru knal ko...tp kt cam dh knal lme...n skang bile ko dh pegi jauh, smue bende yg ak buat, ak ingt ko..sb, smua bende yg ak buat selame ni, ak buat dgn ko!


to fatin/nashra/nasyi/mummy.... take care..gonna miss u...n love u dude...dont forget the times that we had tgether...n ntykan kmunculan kami smua kat DC...haha....


my best friend

Menari???????

Menari/senam seni under cuti2 msia kat dtaran merdeka.  bgun kul 3.45am....naek bas kul 5am.smpi sne around 6am..dlm bas-tdoooo......


dh la x praktis lgsg....org laen nari hebat2 blaka...katenye dh praktis 2 bulan...ak plak dh la mnari cm kayu...hahahaha....cbe bg 2 bln utk ak praktis, msti ak hebat giler! wakakaka...nway..tjuan masok aktiviti ni sb nk experience bru. sje suke2. n plg pnting dpt sjil! klau nk tgu ak dpt sjil sb msok sukan, mmg bertahun lama lg la....


dpt kupon makanan bleh claim air mineral, nasi ayam, roti canai n sate...tp just dpt air n sate je sb yg laen dh hbs....aii...lpr la sy.....dlm perjlanan blk, tdo dlm bas...sedar2 dh sampai mawar berduri....






ni lah antara gambar yg mengatakan konon2nya kami cool....haha....pape pn, blk, lps lunch, tros tertdo...sgt penat.....tp sgt enjoyyy!!!

4th Dec 2010 (Saturday night) - Rapunzel

Yes.  Syida, Yong, Nurin n I watched Rapunzel kat JJ bkt raja.  jumpe plak dgn miss Azy n Miss Sally..Ktorg borak2 jap dgn diorg after movie.


mase kat JJ guess what??? yes...teringat kat si Nashra...sb first time g JJ tu dgn die. n slalu g situ dgn die. haiyaaa.......sgt bsr impak die kat ak....


nway, cter Rapunzel best though ak kurang menghayati. xtau npe...hmmm....


dinner that nite kat foodcourt. mkn sizzling chicken yee mee....sdap! owh ye....satu lg...ktorg timbang berat badan kat JJ....berat ak trun dgn medadaknye! dr 42 kg ke 38 kg.....OMG!!! ya Allah...ak ni saket ke??? patot r jeans dh longgar2 belaka.....tp ak assume penimbang tu rosak wlaupun syida sgt ske tgk beratnye. hahaha


then, ktorg kuar dr JJ ke mawar berduri dlm kul 10 lbh...naek teksi...rm12...hmm...

4TH DEC 2010 (Saturday) - Perbicaraan + The Day You Went Away...

perbicaraan kul 9.30am. daftar. tgu nme kne pgl, msuk dlm dgr die bg lecture.  dpt surat saman: RM20...

mse dlm perbicaraan ak sgt xsbr to get it over with..sb ak xnk terlepas jmpe Nashra.

hbs je, ak berlari dr tgkat 1 ke tgkat 4.  Tgk katil Nashra dh kosong.  Sdeyh giler.  Pastu Zhafa kate, Nashra ajak lunch skali dgn smua.  ak pn menggesa zhafa spaya cpt siap.hahaha

so that day parents nashra blanja. aiman pn ade. kitorg maen truth or dare.  smua plih truth...sgt klakar dgr confession smua org.  mse tu, ak lpekan lgsg yg nashra nk pndah...but then.....

dh mkn kat DC, ktorg salam2 mak die n nashra. i hugged her once again and cried.  we told each other to take care of ourselves and to always skype..haha...then, i joked again how she kept messing with my make up.  we all laughed.

before she gets in da car, i hugged her.  it is hard for me to let her go.  we've been through so much together.  we waved and cried and cried as her dad's car vanished from our sight.  

I couldnt stop crying.  smpai tersedu2...kitorg duduk je kat pentas dataran mawar tu for awhile.  hmmm.....xdpt nk gmbarkan rse sedih tu....


i hate u for leaving me....for leaving all of us....but i know we just have to......

The 8 of Us!

On 3rd Dec 2010, I had lunch with Nashra in seksyen 2...mkn kat Soto Selangor...Our favourite!  Minum ABC dan borak2 psl perkara2 yg dh ktorg lalui mse sem 1..smuenye klakar...kitorg gelak2...ckp psl mkn KFC with the 2 boys last sem...ckp psl how both of us slalu mkn berdua sme2 kat seksyen 2...hmmm...lps ni nk mkn berdua dgn spe kat seksyen 2?? 

after Natrah, ktorg still lapar.  So naseb baik ade bekalan nasi lemak n sandwich dr istana budaya.  owh ye..n rojak ayam dr seksyen 2 yg kitorg beli ptg td..haha....pastu sb xde air, ak n nashra, sgup trun kat bawah dr tgkt 4.sb nk beli air ice lemon tea kat machine tuh.  

dlm kul 2am lbh, akhirnye kelapan lapan ktorg senyap pn....smua dh tdo....sblom ktorg tdo, ak sorok2 pas2kan kad farewell yg ak bli utk nashra kat smue org dlm blik utk sign.  ak bli journal utk die. n i wrote something in it too. hope that she will write her new adventures in it...


3rd DEC 2010 (Friday) - Natrah!

Most TESLians went to watched Natrah in Istana Budaya...all of us dressed up just to watched Natrah..


it was a little bit chaos as the traffic was jammed and we didnt get the ticket..yet...

we didnt get the best seat like we did on Uda dan Dara...and to be honest, Uda dan Dara was better...

Natrah was fun to watched and we can feel all the crap that Natrah had to gone through...we cried, we laughed....
















lookin angelic


after the theatre, we took lots of pictures...at one moment, i looked at Nashra.  and there was something in her eyes that bothered me.  I walked towards her and asked if she is ok.  and suddenly the tears......

i quickly hugged her...  As she cried, i tried not to.  I have to be strong for her.  But I failed.  I cried along with her and told her that everything will be ok.

and then the rest came and hugged us both..i cried some more....

after that, i got a picture taken with this one actor.  then its time to returned to mawar berduri...

on the bus, i sit next to Nashra.  and "Kau Ilhamku" was on the air.  syida,nurin,yong,zhafa,dyanne,nyna and i sang that song for Nashra..well only few lines.  Then we all shut up..probably tired.  

I put my head on Nashra's shoulder one last time.  and as the song still on the air, i cried without no one realizing it. why??? because i always sang that song to Nashra..I mean like million times..i wonder when will i get the chance to sing that song to Nashra again.....

i usually sleep on a long bus ride.  but i didnt that night..because im so sad thinking that Nashra will be away from me for a long period of time.. 

2nd DEC 2010 (Thursday) - Fatin Nashra's half Clearance

On Thurs my class ended early..so i went back to Mawar berduri...n started to surfed the internet...Nashra came back from somewhere bout half an hour after i did..She told me that she needs to return the key of the room and settle some stuff regarding college thingy..

bout half an hour later, she came back from the office and said that it is all done..I was like..."ala....Nashra....ko dh nk g dah...." she told me not to cry as she already promised herself not to..but anyway, i cannot help it n jumped from my bed and hugged her tightly...we cried..yes...we cried on each others' shoulders...for about a few minutes, we let go of each other n i laughed and joked on how she ruined my make up...we both laughed while cleaning up the eye make up that went in our eyes...hahaha...so funny n sad in the same time... 

gonna miss u so much nashra!

those days...........

28TH NOV 2010 (Sunday) MId Valley!

Goin out again with Syida, Yong n another dude....

our activity: eat, rock climbing, movie, pray n bowling!...i sucked at bowling..that pretty much all....haha...

we watched "Takers".  Though we were a few minutes late, we all still think that the movie was awesome! 
PG18...derrr...im almost 18 ohkayh......
i got a 3D Yogi bear notebook..
also got a transporter 3 cap...but gave it to the other dude...





Rock climbin was more fun! another lucky draw n i got a "10-Entry Pass at Mad Monkeyz Climbing Gym" it is valid till 31st of Dec 2010...spe nk join ak g rock climbin kt wangsa maju???
dont have pictures from rock climbin..but there is a video...but in someones' hp... ;op

others point of view of this day..can read it in yong's n syida's blog:



26TH NOV 2010 (FRIDAY) Picnic!

On 25/11/10, ak sakit tekak+selsema+demam+batok...
100plus, air mineral, panadol soluble, cool fever n breathe right(trouble breathing cz of my flu) menjd teman setia....

hari Jumaat tu, ak, nashra, syida, yong, nurin, dyanne, zhafa n nyna kitorg g picnic...buat sandwich sardin n telor sendiri...dan ak x berape monolong dlm proses membuat sandwich..sb terlantar kat katil..demam..nurin kate "malina x leh ikot!" tp.....kuatkan semangat gak....I have to demi meluangkan mse dgn nashra...ble lg nk picnic cam ni...

ni lah yg kitorg buat selain dr mkn n tergelak dr awal smpai habis...haha...

even the rain cannot stop us from having fun....ak yg demam2 ni pun, hmm...mmg kuat semangat ak nih... ;op






lompatan tdk mnjd
x ready nk lompat dh snap........ =.="

In the Middle!

Byk yg jd dlm mase sebulan yg ak x post kat blog ni....


ok...1st thing 1st....shopping with syida n yong sgt cool...though terlebih menggunakan duet utk beli 2 kasut dan 1 beg, sy sgt happy..haha....berbalik psl beg, ktorg beli beg yg sebijik...just color je laen2....pastu lps dh bli beg tu, ktorg terjumpe rmai giler org yg ade beg yg same...just color je laen2....haha....mmg trend kot...hahahaha...


balik bilik je, excited tnjuk kasot2 n beg kat nashra, zhafa n nyna....n guess wht??? Nashra marah sb byk membelanja...n yes...i blamed it all on syida n yong...knp???? sb diorg klau nmpak bju or kasot yg cntik je, mesti diorg sruh ak try...then mmg tergoda la ak utk membeli..hahaha.....klau shopping ngan nashra, die yg jge ak spaya x beli ape yg x patot or at least berbelanje berpada pada...


but to Yong n Syida....sy sgt ske shopping dgn korg! i had fun!

Finally!

Last post ada r dlm sebulan lps...nway...yes im back in Mawar berduri ini...n yes...ak sebilik dgn Fatin Nashra, Zhafa n Nyna....gotta admit, mule2 tak nk sbilik dgn Nashra...Motif???? sb die dh nk pndah washington.  So ak xnk menambah ksedihan dgn terpaksa melihat katil die yg kosong after die pndah...but, tetibe rse that i should sebilik dgn die utk menghabiskan sisa2 hari yg ade dgn die....

well nway, Yong tumpang blik kitorg seminggu lbh...n yes sy sgt ske ble yong ade kat blik ni....kitorg borak psl mcm2....psl dulu, kini, dan selamanye...ahakz!


Dok sebilik dgn diorg ni sgt havoc + chaos! haha...tambah syidah, nurin n Dyanne lg ble diorg dtg, wow...blik ni sgt bising mcm ble raye kat kampung...

Nov 1, 2010

"Beauty is on the Inside"

I was watching The Pretty Reckless music video on youtube and I envy Taylor Momsen pretty face and long legs and the fact that whatever she wears look good on her.  I really do.  And Taylor Momsen is not the only girl that I envy.  There are lots of them.  Flipping Tiger Beat or Popstar Mag or Bop mag, i will envy all the so-called-perfect-looking girls.

Honestly, I am not one of those kind of girls.  You know, the 'perfect' girl on a mags.  NO.NO.  Definitely not me.  There were/are days when people can be very mean and have names-calling for me.  There are some who purposely tell me how unattractive I am or how ugly I am, right in front of my face.  Yep.  It is very offensive.  Really offensive.  I guess these are the reasons why I am lack of confidence.

So every single time when I envied on someone because of their looks, these are what I do to make sure that I dont end up hating myself.

Remember that "Beauty is on the inside".  Coz no matter how pretty you are, if you have horrible personality, guess what...no one will like you...or maybe the only people that like you are the people who as horrible as you are! ha!

I always hope and pray that all those mean people will realize that they did wrong by saying stuff that are offensive to others and will just stop doing that.

One last thing that will make me feel ok again after being called 'ugly' is in this video.  My last post is about Kendall Schmidt (H.O.T) from Big Time Rush.  I love him!  A couple of weeks ago, I found this video...I edited it to the important part.  Listen to what Kendall said!  He makes my day by saying that! Haha.... enjoy!


video

"Sometimes the boring (not pretty) ones are the really attractive one."-Kendall Schmidt <3


Everybody are beautiful in their own way.


Personality is priority


until we meet again.....

Oct 29, 2010

Random Bands!

Since cuti yg amat panjang, aktiviti ialah surfing the internet..fb=boring...

so bukak youtube! download giant amounts of songs! haha...n sambil2 tu discover lots of bands yg x pnah dgr kat malaysia...n their songs are not bad at all!

so rite nw, im obsessed with 'Big Time Rush'....YES! i am 17+...and NO! they are not just for 16 years old and below.....i find tht their songs are A.W.E.S.O.M.E ...hahahaha...BTW i also find that the members of Big Time Rush are....CUTE + HOT + anything nice! haha... Kendall is my favourite though! :-p




so then, i discovered that Kendall was in other band before...The 1st band that he joined was "LOVERS MAKES LIARS"...but the band is sadly no more...i guess bcoz there is no Kendall...ha! 

nways, their song like "Pillow Talk"=kinda cool....



next band: is "HEFFRON DRIVE" also one of the bands that Kendall joined before he joins Big Time Rush....Heffron Drive music is more to like techno/electro-type-of-music which is way different than the songs that i ever heard before. 
i prefer "Love Letter" & "Stand Forever"=AWESOME!


hmm...i guess the random band thing is just an excuse for me to actually talk about Kendall in today's post..haha!

ok2....whts done is done.....


I really love bands with good great music & if they have looks, thats a BONUS!


until we meet again...


*pics not belong to me

Oct 24, 2010

Mid Valley!!!

Guess who are in town?!? its Rai (Phg) n Bobo (Seremban)...ktorg kluar berlima...plus sue, mira n me !!

We were supposed to meet at 11am..but bcz of 'certain circumstances',complete ade smue org dlm kul 12.15...

Mse ak dtg,yg ade just rai n ak...so ktorg g window shopping dlu...pusing2 cr baju yg ktorg muat....smua bju sgt bsr!

well nway, sue dtg n then bobo! n then mira! after tht, lunch time!!! we had trouble choosing where to eat...sue n i voted Kenny Rodgers!!! but.....we all end up in Nandos.....after lunch straight to movie-Altitude!

im not officially 18! but who cares?!?

wanna knw more bout Altitude??? let just say "giant octopus in da sky"

hmm....download je la klau nk tgk...its a waste of money for us cz da movie is not that good (or not good at all...haha!)





cinema yg ktorg masok tu, adalah cinema yg plg senyap yg pnah ak msuk...yg bisingnye rai...hahaha....x habis2 tnye mne octopus?? ble octopus nk kuar??? "rai!!! diamla....nty org marah ko!!" haha...tu yg ak ckp kat rai...tp die diam kjap je....haha....pstu bsing blk....then si diana plak...mne sotong??? asl x kuar lg??? OMG!!!! girls!!!! kt je yg bising!!! hahaha...dh hbs movie, ak prasan org kat dpn ktorg cam pandang2 ktorg...haha.....sorry! not my fault! haha


after movie g jln2 n smayang...after that g makan (again!)...Subway=awesome! after that g amek gambar kat garden mall......n yg plg sengalnye, ktorg nk mntak tlong org yg lalu lalang tlong amekkan gamba....si mira n sue mcm nk cr mangsa! lawak giler muke diorg.....bleh dikatekan ak keseganan kjap bcz of them...hahahhaaha...nway,,,,dpt gak gamba berlima........

lps amek gamba nie, its time to say "goodbye"...da hardest word ever!

sue n rai stayed in mid tho....they watched another movie that 10 times better that Altitude! (im jeallous!)

so last2 smpai umah kol 7pm...... n then g mandi n tros upload gmba kat fb n berblog....hahaha

pape pn sgt gembira cz dpt jmpe dgn diorg n sgt lega cz smua smpai umah/kolej msg2 dgn selamat...Alhamdulillah....

to: Sue, Rai, Diana n Mira

thanks for an awesome day tday! I luv u girls so much! hope to see u all again and lookin forward to watch better movie next time! haha


"I know I'll miss you, but we'll meet again someday, We'll never fade away...." (HM Forever-Wherever I Go) 


until we meet again.......

Oct 22, 2010

missing u!! missing who?!?

so...who am i missing???? one of my BFFs- Arina (known each other since 8 years old!) 
anyway, die skang kat yogya...study kat sne...dh la study jauh, hr tu, die n family die pndah Johor plak tuh....(*sigh) btw i've been to her new house (call it a mansion!) n its F.A.B.U.L.O.U.S.!.!

mse dlu2, rumah die dkt je dgn skolah rendah ktorg...so after school especially mse drjah 6, ak slalu g umah die...hang out or/and study (kinda)... parents die pn dh knal parents ak....n ak n arina practically sisters! mmg berkepit berdua slalu....

nway, mse form 1, die dpt msuk mrsm....me??? stuck kat skolah harian yg mcm2 ragam nye....
so mmg sdeyh gile la mse die nk blah.....but im happy at da same time...im really happy for her...evntho ktorg jauh, tp slalu contact2...n after hbis zaman skolah, ingtkan dpt jumpe die slalu,,,tp dia pndah johor lak....hr tu g umah die pn sb otw nk blk umh dr kampung kat jb....hmm....nk buat cmne kan??

tp xpe...dgn teknologi yg ade....ktorg mmg slalu chatting! (semestinye)...

well, nway, to arina: hope eventho kt jauh n jrg giler jmpe, kt still will b BFF....anything n anytime u need me, i will always b there for you! n i miss u n luv u dude! 

"The most beautiful discovery true friends make is that they can grow separately without growing apart."  (Elisabeth Foley)

until we meet again...... 

random stuff!

the things/accessories that i wear all the time :-

my JoBros necklace
my jade bangle bought in Beijing
yup2...i have a Jonas Brothers pendant because i 'kinda' have had O.J.D (obsessive Jonas Disorder =P)


gadgets MUST HAVE in handbag :-
my so-called iPhone

my mp4

so yeah...basically sje nk menambah bilangan post pd hr ini....hahaha

until we meet again.....

the 3rd post of da day! (excited...i guess)

lately sgt mls nk bkk fb..x tau nape...=P mayb sb syida slalu x on9 mse ak on9...yup2...slalu ym dgn syida b4...conversation kami sgt l.a.w.a.k....
msg2 ckp psl diri msg2....smpai kul brape ntah dok merapu dgn syida...

to: syida
u r such a good listener n tq mendgr sgala mslah/crite/etc...KKS selamenye hahaha....

"I'll lean on you and you lean on me and we'll be okay." (Song from:Dave Matthews Band)
 

until we meet again.....

Choice of Music



yo! i just finished dwnloading songs from various singers/bands.. let just say that right after i download the songs, i got a text message frm celcom b.band, sayin that my b.band usage is reaching the allocated 5GB/mth! (*sigh)


nways, i downloaded some songs from Forever the Sickest Kids (FTSK), Push play (C.J is hawt!!), NLT (artie frm Glee is 1 of the members!), V Factory, Coldplay (syidah's husband=Chris martin :P )Big Time Rush (seriously????) Selena Gomez (Ghost Of You da best!)...bla...bla...bla.....(there's more cant remember...)


oh and to Syida n Faiz...'Tq' krn telah menyebabkan sy addicted to Coldplay...In My Place is one of my favourites!


"Music speaks what cannot be expressed, soothes the mind and gives it rest, heals the heart and makes it whole, flows from heaven to the soul." (source unknown)


Until we meet again..........

the first!

OMG!!!! this will be da first post for my first blog! (well, sorta 1st blog..haha) BTW it all thanks to syida, dyanne, nyna and yong for 'inspire' me to have a blog...

dont knw what else to say....until we meet again......


Powered by Blogger.

  © NOME DO SEU BLOG

Design by Emporium Digital